Bulldogs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 09 – Nov 15


Nov
09

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball C vs. Burleson Hughes

Burleson Hughes
5:00 pm | Baxter Jr. High (Everman)

Nov
09

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball C vs. Burleson Hughes

Burleson Hughes
5:00 pm | Baxter Jr. High (Everman)

Nov
09

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball B vs. Burleson Hughes

Burleson Hughes
6:00 pm | Baxter Jr. High (Everman)

Nov
09

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball B vs. Burleson Hughes

Burleson Hughes
6:00 pm | Baxter Jr. High (Everman)

Nov
09

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball A vs. Burleson Hughes

Burleson Hughes
7:00 pm | Baxter Jr. High (Everman)

Nov
09

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball A vs. Burleson Hughes

Burleson Hughes
7:00 pm | Baxter Jr. High (Everman)

Nov
10

Boys 7th Grade Football C vs. Weatherford Tison

Weatherford Tison
5:00 pm | Everman High School

Nov
10

Nov
10

Boys 8th Grade Football C at Weatherford Tison

Weatherford Tison
5:00 pm | Weatherford Tison

Nov
10

Boys 8th Grade Football A at Weatherford Tison

Weatherford Tison
5:30 pm | Weatherford Tison

Nov
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Legacy High School

Legacy
5:30 pm | Legacy High School

Nov
10

Boys 7th Grade Football A vs. Weatherford Tison

Weatherford Tison
6:00 pm | Everman High School

Nov
10

Boys 8th Grade Football B at Weatherford Tison

Weatherford Tison
6:00 pm | Weatherford Tison

Nov
10

Boys 7th Grade Football B vs. Weatherford Tison

Weatherford Tison
6:00 pm | Everman High School

Nov
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Legacy High School

Legacy
6:30 pm | Legacy High School

Nov
10

Girls A Team Volleyball 9th Grade at Legacy High School

Legacy
6:30 pm | Legacy High School

Nov
10

Girls Varsity Basketball at Mansfield Lake Ridge High School

6:30 pm | Mansfield Lake Ridge High School

Nov
11

Boys Varsity Tennis at

State Tournament
TBA  

Nov
11

Girls Varsity Tennis at

State Tournament
TBA  

Nov
11

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Peaster / Life Waxahachie

Scrimmage
5:00 pm | 1000 S. Race, Street, TX, 76140

Nov
11

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Peaster / Life Waxahachie

Scrimmage
5:00 pm | 1000 S. Race, Street, TX, 76140

Nov
11

Boys Sub-Varsity Black Football vs. Burleson High School

6:00 pm | 1000 S. Race, Street, TX, 76140

Nov
12

Girls Varsity Tennis at

State Tournament
TBA  

Nov
12

Boys Varsity Tennis at

State Tournament
TBA  

Nov
12

Boys Varsity Football at Burleson High School

7:00 pm | Burleson High School

Nov
13

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Legacy High School

Legacy
5:30 pm | Everman High School

Nov
13

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Legacy High School

Legacy
6:30 pm | Everman High School

Nov
13

Girls A Team Volleyball 9th Grade vs. Legacy High School

Legacy
6:30 pm | Everman High School

Nov
14

Nov
14

Nov
14

Boys Freshman Basketball 9th Grade vs. Western Hills High School

12:00 pm | 1000 S. Race, Street, TX, 76140

Nov
14

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Western Hills High School

12:00 pm | 1000 S. Race, Street, TX, 76140

Nov
14

Girls Varsity Basketball at Brewer High School

12:30 pm | Brewer High School

Nov
14

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Western Hills High School

1:30 pm | 1000 S. Race, Street, TX, 76140