rss_feed Latest News

Area Playoff Game Info: EHS Boys Soccer vs. Birdville

Everman Boys Soccer will play Birdville in an Area Round Playoff game on Tuesday, April 2nd.  The game will be at Everman High School starting at 7:00 pm.   Tickets will be $5 for adults and $3 for students.   The only passes accepted will be THSCA, TGCA, District 5-5A, and District 7-5A.  Everman Family

EHS Boys Soccer: Bi-District Champs!!!

Everman Scored In The 64th Minute To Beat South Hills 3-2….   https://www.star-telegram.com/latest-news/article228573514.html By Brian Gosset Fort Worth Star Telegram   Everman 3, South Hills 2 https://www.star-telegram.com/sports/dfwvarsity/article228572719.html   The Bulldogs erased a 2-0 deficit to rally and beat the 6-5A champion Scorpions in a 5A Region I bi-district game on Thursday at Scarborough-Handley Field.   South

Jr. High Tennis Wins Again!!! vs. Brewer

Check out the Baxter Jr. High Tennis results from Thursday, March 28th vs. Brewer Middle School.   We won again last night.  15-3! Boys Singles Winners: Erick Saaveadra 6-4 Diego Balieza  6-4, 6-4 Jonathan Cordova  6-0 Tino Castro  6-4   Girls Singles Winners: Marianna Martinez  6-0 Devany Alvarez 6-0 Kimberly Rivera 6-0 Aziah Henderson 6-2

EHS J.V. Tennis: Spring Season Results!

The Everman JV Tennis Team concluded the invitational part of the spring season on a high mark. Wednesday, March 27th the following players received awards.   Girls singles 2nd place = Jimena Oropeza Boys singles consolation = Bryan Ramirez Girls doubles 3rd place = Madisyn Stevens / Anna Najera Girls doubles consolation = Haely Bernal

BOYS SOCCER PLAYOFF GAME!!! vs. South Hills info….

Come out to support our EHS Boys Soccer Team as they face Fort Worth South Hills on Thursday, March 28th at 6:00 pm for their Bi-District Playoff Game. The game will be played at Handley Field in Fort Worth.     UIL 5-A Bi-district Round Boys Soccer   6-5A FW South Hills High School VS.

Boys Powerlifting STATE Meet Results!!!

Your EHS Boys Powerlifting Team competed in the State Meet in Abilene this past Saturday, March 23rd. We are so proud of their season and accomplishments!!!!   Check out the results from the meet below.     Ever Barron: 4th Place (123 lbs) weight class   Edgar Aguirre: 3rd Place (132 lbs) weight class  

Track & Field Results: Joshua Owls Relays

Check out the Everman Boys and Girls Track & Field results for the Joshua Owls Relays.   https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/351043/results  

Everman Jr High Tennis Beats Cleburne Wheat 11-6!!

Everman Jr High Tennis won 11-6 over Cleburne Wheat!!!   The Winners Were:   Boys Singles Winners: Jonathan Cordoba, and Tino Castro   Boys Doubles Winners: Erick Saavedra/Tommy Thompson also Jonathan Cordoba/Tina Castro   Girls Singles Winners: Andrea Ruedas, Marianna Martinez, Kimberly Rivera, Aziah Henderson, Ylerial Roberts, and Khamaria Washington   Girls Doubles Winners: Meverri

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 25 – Mar 31

Mar 25 Girls 7th Grade Track at Zone 2 Meet TBA | Stephenville High School Mar 25 Boys 8th Grade Track at Zone 2 Meet TBA | Stephenville High School Mar 25 Boys 7th Grade Track at Zone 2 Meet TBA | Stephenville High School Mar 25 Girls 8th Grade Track at Zone 2 Meet