rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 01 – Apr 07

Apr 01 Girls 8th Grade Track at Quad County District Championship Track Meet TBA | Burleson High School Apr 01 Girls 7th Grade Track at Quad County District Championship Track Meet TBA | Burleson High School Apr 01 Boys 8th Grade Track at Quad County District Championship Track Meet TBA | Burleson High School Apr

EHS Tennis Results: Granbury Varsity Tournament

The Varsity Tennis Team finished the regular tournament season at Granbury on Friday, March 29, 2019.      The results of the tournament were as follows:   Jessica Biddle – 2nd place Girls singles Ariana Saavedra- 3rd place Girls singles   Jennifer Guerrero / Alex Ibarra- 2nd place Mixed doubles   Griselda Davila / Kayla

Area Playoff Game Info: EHS Boys Soccer vs. Birdville

Everman Boys Soccer will play Birdville in an Area Round Playoff game on Tuesday, April 2nd.  The game will be at Everman High School starting at 7:00 pm.   Tickets will be $5 for adults and $3 for students.   The only passes accepted will be THSCA, TGCA, District 5-5A, and District 7-5A.  Everman Family

EHS Boys Soccer: Bi-District Champs!!!

Everman Scored In The 64th Minute To Beat South Hills 3-2….   https://www.star-telegram.com/latest-news/article228573514.html By Brian Gosset Fort Worth Star Telegram   Everman 3, South Hills 2 https://www.star-telegram.com/sports/dfwvarsity/article228572719.html   The Bulldogs erased a 2-0 deficit to rally and beat the 6-5A champion Scorpions in a 5A Region I bi-district game on Thursday at Scarborough-Handley Field.   South

Jr. High Tennis Wins Again!!! vs. Brewer

Check out the Baxter Jr. High Tennis results from Thursday, March 28th vs. Brewer Middle School.   We won again last night.  15-3! Boys Singles Winners: Erick Saaveadra 6-4 Diego Balieza  6-4, 6-4 Jonathan Cordova  6-0 Tino Castro  6-4   Girls Singles Winners: Marianna Martinez  6-0 Devany Alvarez 6-0 Kimberly Rivera 6-0 Aziah Henderson 6-2

EHS J.V. Tennis: Spring Season Results!

The Everman JV Tennis Team concluded the invitational part of the spring season on a high mark. Wednesday, March 27th the following players received awards.   Girls singles 2nd place = Jimena Oropeza Boys singles consolation = Bryan Ramirez Girls doubles 3rd place = Madisyn Stevens / Anna Najera Girls doubles consolation = Haely Bernal

BOYS SOCCER PLAYOFF GAME!!! vs. South Hills info….

Come out to support our EHS Boys Soccer Team as they face Fort Worth South Hills on Thursday, March 28th at 6:00 pm for their Bi-District Playoff Game. The game will be played at Handley Field in Fort Worth.     UIL 5-A Bi-district Round Boys Soccer   6-5A FW South Hills High School VS.

Boys Powerlifting STATE Meet Results!!!

Your EHS Boys Powerlifting Team competed in the State Meet in Abilene this past Saturday, March 23rd. We are so proud of their season and accomplishments!!!!   Check out the results from the meet below.     Ever Barron: 4th Place (123 lbs) weight class   Edgar Aguirre: 3rd Place (132 lbs) weight class  

Track & Field Results: Joshua Owls Relays

Check out the Everman Boys and Girls Track & Field results for the Joshua Owls Relays.   https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/351043/results