rss_feed Latest News

Track & Field Results: Joshua Owls Relays

Check out the Everman Boys and Girls Track & Field results for the Joshua Owls Relays.   https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/351043/results  

Everman Jr High Tennis Beats Cleburne Wheat 11-6!!

Everman Jr High Tennis won 11-6 over Cleburne Wheat!!!   The Winners Were:   Boys Singles Winners: Jonathan Cordoba, and Tino Castro   Boys Doubles Winners: Erick Saavedra/Tommy Thompson also Jonathan Cordoba/Tina Castro   Girls Singles Winners: Andrea Ruedas, Marianna Martinez, Kimberly Rivera, Aziah Henderson, Ylerial Roberts, and Khamaria Washington   Girls Doubles Winners: Meverri

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 25 – Mar 31

Mar 25 Girls 7th Grade Track at Zone 2 Meet TBA | Stephenville High School Mar 25 Boys 8th Grade Track at Zone 2 Meet TBA | Stephenville High School Mar 25 Boys 7th Grade Track at Zone 2 Meet TBA | Stephenville High School Mar 25 Girls 8th Grade Track at Zone 2 Meet

Varsity Tennis Results: Godley Tournament

The Varsity Tennis Team played Thursday in the Godley Tournament. Below are the results of the tournament:   1st place girls singles – Jessica Biddle 2 place mixed doubles – Jennifer Guerrero/ Alex Ibarra 4th place boys singles – Martin Flores   Other outstanding play was from Griselda Davila and Kayla Pargas, Kelsey Dena, Ariana

Godley J.V. Tennis Tournament Results

Congratulations to the J.V. Tennis Team for their play in the Godley Tournament, March 19, 2019.   Bryan Ramirez claimed 1st in boys singles. The boys doubles team of Humberto Alanis / Joseph Garcia took 2nd place in a tough match.   The girls team had a good day. Jasmine Dean place second in girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 18 – Mar 24

Mar 18 Boys Junior Varsity (Black) Baseball at Crowley High School Crowley 5:00 pm | Crowley High School Mar 18 Boys Freshman (Purple) Baseball vs. Crowley High School Crowley 5:00 pm | Everman High School Mar 18 Boys Freshman (Purple) Baseball vs. Crowley High School Crowley 7:00 pm | Everman High School Mar 18 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 11 – Mar 17

Mar 11 Girls Varsity Softball at Arlington Seguin Arlington Seguin 12:00 pm | Arlington Seguin High School Mar 11 Boys Junior Varsity (Black) Baseball vs. Burleson Centennial Burleson Centennial 12:00 pm | Everman High School Mar 11 Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Arlington Seguin Arlington Seguin 2:00 pm | Arlington Seguin High School Mar 11

4-Hit Day For Gonzalez Earns EHS Baseball Victory Over Kennedale….

Alex Gonzalez collected four hits in four at bats, as Everman defeated Kennedale 11-3 on Saturday, March 2nd. Gonzalez doubled in the second, singled in the third, singled in the fourth, and singled in the fifth.   Kennedale got things started in the first inning when Cameron Hanna singled on a 2-1 count, scoring one run.   Everman evened things up at two

Everman Powelifting Regional Champs!!! = State Meet Up Next!

Our very own EHS Powerlifting Team competed on Saturday, March 2nd at Keller Central High School and brought home the Regional CHAMPIONSHIP!   The State Qualifiers that will represent EHS in Abilene on March 23rd are Ever Barron, Antony Nixon, Edgar Aguirre, Malyk Newsome, and Willie Tutt.     Check out the results below: